Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,2916,395
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6105,972
DavisAntarctica 13,8458,603
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2074,479
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7914,220
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7214,798
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,0775,641
DhakaBangladesh 4,7792,970
D’UccleBelgium 8,0204,984
DiamantinaBrazil 16,64710,344
DiamantinoBrazil 16,0739,988
DouradosBrazil 16,96010,539
DoualaCameroon 12,1577,554
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9655,571
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7574,820
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4854,030
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8343,625
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,0795,642
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8054,229
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8635,508
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1575,069
DuianChina 3,2932,047
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1615,071
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1975,715
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9837,446
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,1197,531
DabaaEgypt 8,5765,329
DakhlaEgypt 9,0125,600
DijonFrance 8,3265,174
DresdenGermany 7,6154,732
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9613,704
DebrecenHungary 7,5714,705
DalatangiIceland 7,0794,399
DaltonganjIndia 5,2003,232
DarbhangaIndia 4,9043,047
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1642,587
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1562,582
DumkaIndia 4,9563,080
DwarkaIndia 6,4253,992
DezfulIran 7,1664,453
DublinIreland 8,1115,040
DecimomannuItaly 8,9045,533
DobbiacoItaly 8,0765,019
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,7437,919
Deir-AllaJordan 8,0244,986
DagorettiKenya 10,7366,672
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6514,133
DedzaMalawi 11,9957,454
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,4201,504
DashbalbarMongolia 1,515941
DaweiMyanmar 5,1063,173
De BiltNetherlands 7,8674,889
De KooyNetherlands 7,8044,849
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8014,848
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6576,622
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8466,740
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0356,857
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0924,407
DalbandinPakistan 6,2763,900
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5893,473
DirPakistan 5,2893,287
DroshPakistan 5,2703,275
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,8522,394
DohaQatar 7,4824,649
DorohoiRomania 7,2914,531
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8052,365
DudinkaRussia 3,4842,165
DzardzanRussia 2,3291,448
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5034,662
DakarSenegal 12,4817,756
DaruSierra Leone 12,9098,022
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4578,362
DamazinSudan 9,8076,094
DongolaSudan 9,4515,873
DamascusSyria 7,8714,891
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,8704,890
Deir EzzorSyria 7,4854,651
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2953,290
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0206,848
DjerbaTunisia 9,3525,811
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,2844,526
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7064,788
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9864,963
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7864,217
DonetskUkraine 6,6704,145
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2104,480
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9966,212
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8196,102
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5985,964
Danville, IlUsa 9,2945,776
Darlington, ScUsa 10,1556,310
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2054,477
David City, NeUsa 8,7925,463
Dayton, OhUsa 9,4535,874
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3204,549
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2716,382
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1935,091
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2555,751
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7166,038
Delaware, OhUsa 9,4795,890
Delphine, InUsa 9,2335,738
Denton, MdUsa 9,8086,095
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5605,319
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9165,540
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1975,094
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,2415,743
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7076,032
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6904,779
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0195,605
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Dover, DeUsa 9,8086,095
Dover, TnUsa 9,6906,022
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9535,563
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4665,261
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4525,874
Durham, NhUsa 9,5205,916
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,4837,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -