Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9343,687
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5634,078
QubaAzerbaijan 6,4934,035
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,1699,426
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8203,617
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,1095,660
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,5704,083
QuinteroChile 17,21610,698
QingdaoChina 1,8411,144
QiqiharChina 848527
QuitoEcuador 13,7438,540
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,9026,775
QuettaPakistan 5,9953,726
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3526,433
Quang TriVietnam 4,3512,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -