Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4873,410
NeuquenArgentina 17,87311,106
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,05411,219
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,2205,730
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3824,587
Nowra RanAustralia 9,4065,845
NuriootpaAustralia 9,2375,740
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,2126,967
NatitingouBenin 12,0617,495
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,09010,620
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6087,213
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9427,421
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2275,112
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9195,543
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4395,244
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5663,459
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2644,514
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9445,558
N’DjamenaChad 11,0816,886
NanchangChina 2,7611,716
NanjingChina 2,2941,426
NanningChina 3,7342,320
NicosiaCyprus 7,9354,931
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3524,569
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0677,499
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1127,527
NegeleEthiopia 9,9756,199
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,4745,266
NandiFiji 8,4745,266
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3743,961
NancyFrance 8,1475,063
NantesFrance 8,5885,337
NiceFrance 8,5795,331
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4484,628
NurembergGermany 7,8744,893
NurnbergGermany 7,8754,894
NaxosGreece 8,2465,124
NanortalikGreenland 7,9324,929
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8174,858
NordGreenland 5,4493,386
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,4694,642
NzerekoreGuinea 12,8137,962
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7963,601
New DelhiIndia 5,3583,329
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5075,286
NaganoJapan 1,342834
NagasakiJapan 1,8121,126
NagoJapan 2,5171,564
NagoyaJapan 1,493928
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,5661,595
NaraJapan 1,539956
NazeJapan 2,2931,425
NemuroJapan 989614
NiigataJapan 1,220758
NikkoJapan 1,357843
NobeokaJapan 1,7981,117
NairobiKenya 10,7366,672
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8944,905
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6032,860
NidaLithuania 6,9514,319
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8866,765
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4677,126
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7717,314
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8817,383
NaraMali 12,0227,470
NioroMali 12,1077,523
NemaMauritania 11,8757,379
NouakchottMauritania 12,0737,502
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,4655,260
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,6146,595
NelsonNew Zealand 10,6626,625
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,4646,503
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7286,666
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1837,571
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0086,841
NiameyNiger 11,7147,279
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0343,750
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5923,475
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3683,336
NawabshahPakistan 6,1813,841
NokkundiPakistan 6,4023,978
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,56710,295
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,0002,486
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8202,995
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,155718
NikolaevRussia 7,0704,393
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 643400
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,2191,379
NizneangarskRussia 1,9101,187
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,5581,589
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6332,879
NovgorodRussia 6,2543,886
NovosibirskRussia 3,5812,225
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8664,267
No. 6Sudan 9,1775,703
NyalaSudan 10,4436,490
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4162,744
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,8463,012
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,5323,437
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5242,811
NarathiwatThailand 5,6373,503
NigdeTurkey 7,6224,736
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2383,876
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8914,282
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2995,778
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2995,778
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7256,043
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9806,201
Neosho, MoUsa 9,3365,801
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,6275,982
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6976,026
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4785,889
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8245,483
New London, WiUsa 8,8335,489
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1966,336
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1866,330
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6655,385
New YorkUsa 9,6566,000
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6986,027
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6836,017
Newark, NjUsa 9,6836,017
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7725,451
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1256,292
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1985,716
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1116,283
Newport, TnUsa 9,8856,142
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8652,402
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,0226,228
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7095,412
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,1984,473
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6375,367
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6395,368
Norton, KsUsa 8,7775,454
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3665,820
NdolaZambia 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -