Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8803,654
ChlefAlgeria 9,5455,931
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3025,780
CeresArgentina 17,48210,864
ChamicalArgentina 17,30010,750
ChepesArgentina 17,36810,792
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,27911,359
ConcordiaArgentina 17,80011,061
CórdobaArgentina 17,50010,875
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,50910,881
CorrientesArgentina 17,38110,801
CairnsAustralia 7,3474,566
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,4255,857
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4405,245
CedunaAustralia 8,9705,574
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,4065,224
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,7124,793
Cobar MoAustralia 8,9605,568
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,9924,345
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,9465,559
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8135,477
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7912,977
CharnocksBarbados 13,0158,087
CotonouBenin 12,3847,695
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,92010,514
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,16410,666
CabroboBrazil 15,5369,655
CaceresBrazil 16,21810,078
CaetiteBrazil 16,17610,052
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3459,536
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,77210,423
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,21410,697
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,14610,655
Campos SalesBrazil 15,3799,556
CanavieirasBrazil 16,32210,143
CaparaoBrazil 16,88910,495
CapinopolisBrazil 16,66910,358
CaratingaBrazil 16,81210,447
CaravelasBrazil 16,55410,287
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,19310,063
CarolinaBrazil 15,4289,587
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,33610,773
CataguasesBrazil 16,99210,559
CatalaoBrazil 16,62910,333
CatanduvaBrazil 16,94710,531
CaxiasBrazil 15,1589,419
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,79411,058
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1659,424
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,01410,573
ChapecoBrazil 17,54110,900
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,8339,839
CipoBrazil 15,8119,825
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,5179,642
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,73310,398
CordeiroBrazil 17,06110,602
CorrentinaBrazil 16,11610,015
CorumbaBrazil 16,54810,283
CoximBrazil 16,55810,289
CrateusBrazil 15,1789,431
CuiabaBrazil 16,20610,070
CuritibaBrazil 17,41610,823
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1364,434
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0413,754
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6504,133
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1314,431
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8784,274
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6274,739
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3693,336
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,1983,852
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5895,337
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1024,413
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7125,414
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0855,646
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3295,797
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3245,794
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,6144,110
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2075,721
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9434,314
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1875,087
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5205,295
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,2734,520
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,5313,437
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6454,129
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0384,374
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6625,382
Comox, BcCanada 6,6874,156
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1593,827
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0404,375
Coronation, AbCanada 7,1794,461
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1704,456
ChicoChile 17,99711,183
ChillanChile 17,44010,838
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,38310,802
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,80310,441
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,86011,098
Curico-General FreireChile 17,37710,798
ChangchunChina 918570
ChangduChina 3,7232,313
ChangshaChina 2,9581,838
ChengduChina 3,2892,044
ChongqingChina 3,2222,002
Camilo DazaColombia 13,1788,189
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1035,036
CamagueyCuba 11,5727,191
CasablancaCuba 11,2136,968
ChebCzech Republic 7,7684,827
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2644,514
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0377,480
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,0897,512
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0877,511
CanarEcuador 13,9588,673
CairoEgypt 8,4675,261
CaenFrance 8,3485,188
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4965,280
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0368,722
CocobeachGabon 12,4387,729
CologneGermany 7,9064,913
ChiosGreece 8,0955,030
CorfuGreece 8,3325,178
ConakryGuinea 12,8687,997
CatacamasHonduras 11,8787,381
CholutecaHonduras 11,9747,441
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3843,967
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5622,835
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5622,835
ChahbaharIran 6,8234,240
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1585,069
ClonesIreland 8,0615,009
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0965,031
CorkIreland 8,3295,176
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3345,179
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,9095,536
CameriItaly 8,3415,183
CampobassoItaly 8,4285,237
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8145,477
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9015,531
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8905,524
Cape MeleItaly 8,5095,288
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5355,304
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7775,454
CerviaItaly 8,2995,157
CiampinoItaly 8,5065,286
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3755,204
Cisa PassItaly 8,3845,210
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5215,295
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0965,031
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8445,496
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5365,304
ChibaJapan 1,493928
ChichibuJapan 1,430889
ChichijimaJapan 2,4591,528
ChoshiJapan 1,496930
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,8334,867
ChilekaMalawi 12,0547,490
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0147,466
ChitipaMalawi 11,6917,265
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5005,904
ComitanMexico 11,4307,103
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,8283,000
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,523946
ChoirMongolia 2,0291,261
CasablancaMorocco 10,1716,320
ChindeMozambique 12,1777,567
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4043,358
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,9456,180
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5336,546
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0196,847
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8676,753
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6246,602
CondegaNicaragua 12,0077,461
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8903,660
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8181,130
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,325824
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,489925
ChhorPakistan 6,1323,810
ChitralPakistan 5,2473,261
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,32010,763
ConcepcionParaguay 17,01210,572
CajamarcaPeru 14,4328,968
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3738,932
ChiclayoPeru 14,3268,903
ChimbotePeru 14,6249,088
CuzcoPeru 15,3959,567
CzestochowaPoland 7,4094,604
CoimbraPortugal 9,5195,915
CalafatRomania 7,7984,846
CeahlauRomania 7,3894,592
ClujRomania 7,5324,680
ConstantaRomania 7,4734,644
CraiovaRomania 7,7224,799
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4982,173
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9642,463
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,7701,721
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,3222,064
Cape UelenRussia 3,6662,278
Cape ZolotojRussia 313195
CaraRussia 1,465910
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9253,061
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8411,766
ChitaRussia 1,594991
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,585985
CokurdahRussia 2,5461,582
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,154717
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6389,096
ChunggangSouth Korea 992617
CaceresSpain 9,5225,917
CadizSpain 9,8196,101
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4835,893
CordobaSpain 9,6325,986
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9334,308
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,7232,935
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0223,121
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6342,879
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4702,778
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,0143,116
ChumphonThailand 5,3873,348
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9334,930
CorumTurkey 7,4024,600
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6263,496
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5573,453
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2285,113
CernovcyUkraine 7,2834,526
ChernigovUkraine 6,7694,206
CarrascoUruguay 18,23511,331
ColoniaUruguay 18,12011,260
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3897,699
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5445,931
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,8086,095
Camden, ScUsa 10,1616,314
Canton, NyUsa 9,2095,722
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6335,365
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,2126,346
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1735,700
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2905,773
Casper, WyUsa 8,2005,096
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9944,346
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6616,003
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0256,230
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8025,470
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3186,411
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3096,406
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6946,024
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0396,238
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8236,104
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6065,348
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8996,151
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2605,754
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3805,829
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,1296,294
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7725,451
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4395,244
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1275,672
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1025,656
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,5994,722
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4125,849
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3545,191
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5155,913
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5105,910
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5215,917
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9095,536
Clark, SdUsa 8,4035,222
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7606,065
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6315,985
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9485,560
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3745,825
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0195,605
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1822,599
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2075,721
College Park, MdUsa 9,7826,079
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6545,377
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2385,741
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1626,315
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4485,871
Columbus, InUsa 9,4705,885
Columbus, KsUsa 9,2915,773
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4835,893
Conception, MoUsa 9,0045,595
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9285,548
Conway, ArUsa 9,6185,977
Conway, ScUsa 10,2326,358
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4185,853
Corning, ArUsa 9,5645,943
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3665,820
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0456,242
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6886,021
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4275,858
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,1664,453
Covington, LaUsa 10,0986,275
Covington, TnUsa 9,6075,970
Crete, NeUsa 8,8215,482
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9164,919
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6423,506
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6423,506
CaracasVenezuela 13,1028,142
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4518,359
CoroVenezuela 12,9158,025
ChipataZambia 12,0567,492
ChomaZambia 12,7287,909
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5887,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -