Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4833,407
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4413,381
JuninArgentina 17,97111,168
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,15710,661
JacobinaBrazil 15,8439,845
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,1059,387
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,3149,516
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,58510,306
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,03710,587
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0754,396
JiuquanChina 3,0531,897
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4527,738
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,0687,499
JimaniDominican Republic 12,1117,526
JoensuuFinland 6,0343,749
JokioinenFinland 6,4123,985
JyvskylFinland 6,2093,858
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9124,295
JulianehbGreenland 7,8674,889
JagdalpurIndia 5,7453,570
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6814,152
JerusalemIsrael 8,0785,020
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1837,571
JosNigeria 11,6697,251
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4233,991
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4123,985
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0213,742
JhelumPakistan 5,3063,297
JiwaniPakistan 6,7534,196
JuliacaPeru 15,6749,740
JakutskRussia 1,538956
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3593,951
JenisejskRussia 2,9881,857
Juzno-KurilskRussia 961597
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 589366
JamestownSaint Helena 14,9459,287
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6425,370
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7965,466
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3708,308
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,7886,082
JubaSudan 10,5916,581
JokkmokkSweden 6,1043,793
JönköpingSweden 7,0204,363
Jonkoping ASweden 7,0264,366
JendoubaTunisia 9,1795,704
JerbaTunisia 9,3265,796
JerseyUk 8,4045,223
JaltaUkraine 7,1434,438
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9656,192
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6956,024
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4946,521
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2155,726
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5815,954
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6113,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -