Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6353,502
ShkoderAlbania 8,1365,056
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2325,737
SaltaArgentina 16,82410,454
San AntonioArgentina 18,20211,311
San LuisArgentina 17,55010,906
San RafaelArgentina 17,53110,894
Santa RosaArgentina 17,95011,154
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,16410,666
SarmientoArgentina 18,15211,280
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,3075,784
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,2985,778
SalzburgAustria 7,9454,937
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5914,096
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5904,095
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5374,062
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,1406,301
SaveBenin 12,2197,593
Santa CruzBolivia 16,21510,076
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0384,995
SalvadorBrazil 16,0249,957
Santa MariaBrazil 17,78911,054
SantaremBrazil 14,8019,198
SantosBrazil 17,27710,736
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,05510,598
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3089,512
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,3289,525
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,72211,013
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,61210,944
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,07610,611
Sao LuisBrazil 14,9009,259
Sao MateusBrazil 16,66810,358
São PauloBrazil 17,22810,705
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,99810,563
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1019,384
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7619,794
SerrinhaBrazil 15,8779,866
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,78310,429
SobralBrazil 15,0129,329
SoureBrazil 14,6879,126
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,8449,846
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,20111,311
SurubimBrazil 15,4109,576
SadovoBulgaria 7,8474,876
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9864,963
SofiaBulgaria 7,8874,901
SiemreapCambodia 4,8543,016
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6285,983
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4404,623
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3815,829
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0683,771
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6314,120
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1575,690
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3824,588
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7735,452
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3435,185
Scott, SkCanada 7,2734,520
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8465,497
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,4975,902
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2455,745
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9843,097
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1585,069
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1615,071
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7694,206
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2073,857
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,1425,681
Summerside, PeCanada 9,2965,776
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5014,661
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4954,658
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3825,830
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,9956,832
SalCape Verde 12,4417,731
SantiagoChile 17,29710,749
SewellChile 17,36410,790
ShanghaiChina 2,2451,395
ShantouChina 3,2342,009
ShenyangChina 1,185736
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3107,650
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7787,941
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4627,744
SibenikCroatia 8,1745,079
SplitCroatia 8,1675,075
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2114,481
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3644,576
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0607,494
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1867,573
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1157,528
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0497,487
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1017,519
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1597,555
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,0417,482
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1357,541
San JuanDominican Republic 12,0847,509
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2027,583
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0927,514
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0317,476
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0077,461
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1657,559
San GabrielEcuador 13,6988,512
SalloumEgypt 8,7335,427
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9155,540
SohagEgypt 8,7465,435
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4145,228
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8297,351
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,02111,820
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8243,619
StrasbourgFrance 8,1045,036
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,1478,791
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9428,664
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8324,246
SchleswigGermany 7,4814,649
StuttgartGermany 8,0204,984
SamosGreece 8,1075,038
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1395,057
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4575,255
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1574,448
SiguiriGuinea 12,4847,758
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7477,300
SzegedHungary 7,7494,816
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8274,864
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2394,498
SagarIndia 5,6013,481
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1463,198
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,7053,545
SemnanIran 6,5754,086
ShahroudIran 6,4103,983
ShirazIran 7,0794,399
ShannonIreland 8,2605,133
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5415,308
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3515,190
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3985,218
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4175,230
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7945,465
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5415,307
SigonellaItaly 8,7905,462
SassandraIvory Coast 12,9828,067
SagaJapan 1,7451,084
SaigoJapan 1,379857
SakaiJapan 1,453903
SakataJapan 1,132703
SapporoJapan 772480
SaseboJapan 1,7681,098
SendaiJapan 1,230765
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,7681,098
ShimonosekiJapan 1,6591,031
ShinjoJapan 1,161722
ShionomisakiJapan 1,6771,042
ShirakawaJapan 1,331827
ShizuokaJapan 1,530951
SumotoJapan 1,578981
SuttsuJapan 748465
SuwaJapan 1,408875
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,75610,413
SavannakhetLaos 4,5062,800
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7984,225
SiluteLithuania 6,9284,305
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0374,994
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8336,732
SalimaMalawi 11,9257,411
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,0093,112
SibuMalaysia 5,6003,480
SanMali 12,0907,513
SegouMali 12,1467,548
SikassoMali 12,3287,661
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3516,432
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,2727,005
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,3811,479
SainshandMongolia 1,9441,208
SafiMorocco 10,3596,437
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,6946,645
SittweMyanmar 4,9073,049
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5006,525
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2214,487
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3583,330
SaiqOman 7,2104,481
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,9484,939
SurOman 7,1184,423
SialkotPakistan 5,2763,278
SibbiPakistan 5,9733,712
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,36110,788
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4089,575
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4022,736
SandomierzPoland 7,2974,535
SniezkaPoland 7,5654,701
SuwalkiPoland 6,9604,325
SzczecinPoland 7,3814,587
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,8666,131
Santa MariaPortugal 10,3126,408
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,2787,630
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,0086,840
Satu MareRomania 7,4814,649
SibiuRomania 7,5874,715
SulinaRomania 7,3384,560
SadrinskRussia 4,7122,928
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1943,849
SalekhardRussia 4,2682,652
SaratovRussia 5,9643,706
SejmcanRussia 1,9161,191
SelagoncyRussia 2,3101,435
Simusir IslandRussia 1,261783
SkovorodinoRussia 988614
SmolenskRussia 6,4854,030
SociRussia 6,8814,276
SortovalaRussia 6,0553,762
SuntarRussia 1,8641,159
SurgutRussia 4,0142,494
SverdlovskRussia 4,8533,015
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1543,203
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3947,702
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6787,878
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6425,992
SingaporeSingapore 6,0333,749
SliacSlovakia 7,5904,717
SeoulSouth Korea 1,388862
SineijuSouth Korea 1,269789
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3425,805
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9835,582
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0285,610
SevilleSpain 9,7156,037
SennarSudan 9,7126,035
ShambatSudan 9,6085,971
ShendiSudan 9,4585,878
StenseleSweden 6,3113,922
StockholmSweden 6,7404,188
StorlienSweden 6,6204,114
SundsvallSweden 6,5054,042
SantisSwitzerland 8,1535,067
SongeaTanzania 11,6017,209
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4762,782
SongkhlaThailand 5,6273,497
Suphan BuriThailand 4,9583,081
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5193,430
SurinThailand 4,7292,938
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,1077,523
SokodeTogo 12,2027,583
SfaxTunisia 9,2525,749
SousseTunisia 9,1525,687
SamsunTurkey 7,2644,514
SiirtTurkey 7,1694,455
SivasTurkey 7,3394,560
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9643,706
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4645,260
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6354,744
SarataUkraine 7,2744,520
SarnyUkraine 7,0154,359
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1294,430
SumyUkraine 6,6374,124
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1904,468
SaltoUruguay 17,81511,071
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7484,815
Safford, AzUsa 8,8875,522
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3465,808
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7366,671
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3225,793
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6655,385
Salem, InUsa 9,4705,885
Salem, OrUsa 7,1544,446
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1035,035
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5535,936
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8306,109
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4885,274
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7674,827
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,2787,630
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0655,011
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4185,231
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2095,101
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1075,038
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0236,228
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7755,453
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,3456,428
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9135,539
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4345,241
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4705,885
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9854,340
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9984,349
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8964,286
Selma, AlUsa 10,1296,294
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6826,017
Seymour, InUsa 9,4705,885
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,6085,971
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0134,979
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,7806,078
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5905,338
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1895,710
Southport, NcUsa 10,2666,379
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4095,847
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6505,996
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0365,615
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2394,498
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5745,328
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2435,744
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3405,804
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,6822,288
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5155,291
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3225,793
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6715,388
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6566,000
State College, PaUsa 9,5665,944
State University, MsUsa 9,9456,180
State University, NmUsa 9,1455,683
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8016,090
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3975,218
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1335,675
Stockton, CaUsa 7,8134,855
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7445,434
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6165,976
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5285,921
Summerville, ScUsa 10,2916,395
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2364,497
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1875,709
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8655,509
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3755,826
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3553,328
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,1898,196
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3628,304
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8998,637
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,0116,842
SocotraYemen 8,3225,171
SenangaZambia 12,9488,046
SerenjeZambia 12,2057,584
SeshekeZambia 12,9828,067
SolweziZambia 12,4007,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -