Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,3855,832
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7334,806
WilliamtownAustralia 9,1935,712
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,3544,570
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4875,274
WoomeraAustralia 8,8625,507
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1484,442
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5435,309
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2135,725
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7863,595
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4563,391
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0595,629
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9784,958
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5254,676
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8567,989
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7024,164
WajimaJapan 1,246774
WakamatsuJapan 1,286799
WakayamaJapan 1,590988
WakkanaiJapan 602374
WajirKenya 10,2386,362
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1348,783
WindhoekNamibia 13,9148,646
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3626,439
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5536,558
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4866,516
WaimateNew Zealand 10,9406,798
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,5206,537
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7146,658
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,4786,511
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,5656,565
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1026,277
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,6506,618
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,4966,522
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6576,622
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,3086,406
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,5886,579
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7186,660
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6536,620
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2926,395
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3776,448
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,2546,372
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8706,755
WintonNew Zealand 11,0066,840
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,2456,366
WarsawPoland 7,2114,481
WroclawPoland 7,4824,650
WonsanSouth Korea 1,210752
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6495,996
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1685,697
WauSudan 10,6036,589
WaddingtonUk 7,9624,947
Waco, TxUsa 9,6976,026
Wake IslandUsa 4,3022,674
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0076,219
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3244,551
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0195,605
Warren, OhUsa 9,4455,869
Warren, PaUsa 9,4065,845
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,2725,762
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,7936,085
Washington, IaUsa 9,0365,615
Washington, InUsa 9,4325,861
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8036,092
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2865,771
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4465,248
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9605,568
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,2825,768
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5805,953
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3956,460
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,0446,241
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,7896,083
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5605,941
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4825,892
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5475,933
West Chester, PaUsa 9,7046,030
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9446,801
West Point, GaUsa 10,1116,283
West Point, NyUsa 9,6566,000
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3135,787
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3705,823
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4135,849
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1175,665
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1334,432
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,5725,948
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,9866,206
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7176,038
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,5475,932
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8664,888
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,7046,030
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,7516,059
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,2426,364
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6676,007
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,6815,394
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7694,828
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1616,314
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6685,387
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0596,251
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7446,055
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4345,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -