Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9255,546
LuandaAngola 13,0648,118
LuenaAngola 12,8387,978
La PlataArgentina 18,16311,286
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,54810,283
La RiojaArgentina 17,18110,676
LaboulayeArgentina 17,79911,061
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,02811,203
Las LomitasArgentina 17,02810,582
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,0856,267
LavertonAustralia 9,6525,998
LearmonthAustralia 8,1445,061
LongreachAustralia 8,0535,004
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,0535,004
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,2165,727
Low HeadAustralia 10,0266,230
LinzAustria 7,8544,881
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3074,540
LerwickUk 7,3084,541
La PazBolivia 15,8719,863
LavrasBrazil 16,98010,552
LencoisBrazil 16,0049,945
LinharesBrazil 16,74810,408
LondrinaBrazil 17,16310,665
LomBulgaria 7,7964,844
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1884,467
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,6165,354
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8453,632
Langara, BcCanada 5,9373,689
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0935,029
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3114,543
London, OnCanada 9,2325,737
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7214,177
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2014,475
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,0246,850
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,96910,545
LanzhouChina 2,8921,797
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2632,649
Las GaviotasColombia 13,5928,446
LimonCosta Rica 12,5117,774
LarnacaCyprus 7,9364,932
LimassolCyprus 7,9884,964
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2777,629
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1737,565
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3964,596
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,1967,578
La VegaDominican Republic 12,0647,497
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,1717,563
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9787,443
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6808,501
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0918,756
LuxorEgypt 8,7535,439
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7907,326
Laucala BayFiji 8,5635,321
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2053,856
Le MansFrance 8,4475,249
LilleFrance 8,0885,026
LyonFrance 8,4785,268
LambarnGabon 12,5517,800
LastourvilleGabon 12,3987,704
LibrevilleGabon 12,4997,767
LeipzigGermany 7,6494,753
LindenbergGermany 7,5064,664
LamiaGreece 8,2585,132
LarissaGreece 8,1965,093
LemnosGreece 8,0294,989
LimnosGreece 8,0174,982
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,6237,844
LabeGuinea 12,6337,851
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4073,981
La CeibaHonduras 11,7507,302
La MesaHonduras 11,7257,286
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9403,070
LudhianaIndia 5,2873,285
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0825,643
LatinaItaly 8,5145,291
LatronicoItaly 8,4935,278
LecceItaly 8,3715,202
LodwarKenya 10,4476,492
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3402,697
LiepajaLatvia 6,8554,260
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8734,271
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0605,009
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1245,048
LabuanMalaysia 5,1643,209
LuqaMalta 8,9535,564
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8167,964
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6566,001
LashioMyanmar 4,3462,701
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8176,722
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7016,650
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6686,629
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7146,658
LagosNigeria 12,3077,647
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9634,327
LillehammerNorway 6,8654,266
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3563,329
La VictoriaParaguay 16,87410,486
LimaPeru 14,9799,308
LegaspiPhilippines 4,0732,531
LisbonPortugal 9,6966,025
LeninbadRussia 5,1223,183
LevsiRussia 4,4692,777
LungiSierra Leone 12,9488,046
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0344,992
LanzaroteSpain 10,8576,747
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0785,641
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2755,142
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2855,148
LatakiaSyria 7,7484,815
LampangThailand 4,6452,887
LoeiThailand 4,5872,851
Lop BuriThailand 4,8993,044
LomeTogo 12,4667,747
LeemingUk 7,8854,900
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3074,540
London, EnglandUk 8,1215,046
London-GatwickUk 8,1435,060
LynehamUk 8,1735,079
L’VovUkraine 7,2634,513
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0974,410
LozovajaUkraine 6,6904,157
LubnyUkraine 6,7874,218
LuckUkraine 7,1164,422
LuganskUkraine 6,5504,070
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7885,461
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0856,267
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0346,235
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4936,521
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3115,786
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0495,001
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2405,742
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7016,028
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9095,536
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0955,030
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0324,991
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3825,208
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9656,193
Larned, KsUsa 9,0105,599
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8145,477
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3235,172
Laurel, MdUsa 9,7786,076
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5205,916
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6765,392
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2845,769
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1445,682
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6115,972
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9216,165
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8306,109
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7916,084
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3664,577
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4375,864
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1445,682
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8276,106
Libby, MtUsa 7,2804,524
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7476,057
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3105,164
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6345,987
Llano, TxUsa 9,6656,006
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5415,308
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3375,181
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3115,165
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3125,165
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9085,535
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,0586,250
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5625,942
Louisville, MsUsa 9,9456,180
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7065,410
Lowville, NyUsa 9,3235,793
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2735,763
Luling, TxUsa 9,8586,126
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3125,165
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8816,140
LivingstoneZambia 12,8998,015
LundaziZambia 11,9087,399
LusakaZambia 12,5117,774
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5047,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -