Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,62610,953
ReconquistaArgentina 17,51710,886
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,66110,974
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,24411,337
RivadaviaArgentina 16,87710,487
RosarioArgentina 17,82811,078
RichmondAustralia 9,2635,756
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,1395,058
RecifeBrazil 15,4199,582
RemansoBrazil 15,6839,745
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2229,459
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,16410,666
Rio NegroBrazil 17,48410,865
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,56710,295
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0564,385
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0014,972
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6234,737
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6224,736
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9434,315
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9065,534
RuoqiangChina 3,8542,395
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7987,953
RandersDenmark 7,2904,530
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,0687,499
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0327,477
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0658,740
RumipambaEcuador 13,8238,590
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,2935,153
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4505,251
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4275,237
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0378,723
RostockGermany 7,4144,607
RhodesGreece 8,1475,063
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9974,348
ReykhólarIceland 7,1934,470
ReykjavíkIceland 7,3304,555
RamsarIran 6,6684,144
RashtIran 6,7094,169
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2265,112
RadicofaniItaly 8,4455,248
Resia PassItaly 8,1475,063
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3035,160
RivoltoItaly 8,1075,038
Rolle PassItaly 8,1345,055
RomeItaly 8,4975,280
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5235,296
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1015,034
RumoiJapan 710441
RigaLatvia 6,6934,159
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8514,257
RodriguesMauritius 10,3736,446
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5391,578
RabatMorocco 10,0886,269
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9893,100
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3518,296
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6666,628
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8446,738
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7006,649
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,2526,371
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4406,488
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4546,496
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,9656,814
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3816,451
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5116,531
RivasNicaragua 12,2287,598
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0363,751
RebolyRussia 5,9083,671
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6124,109
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8704,890
RagaSudan 10,6996,649
RashadSudan 10,0356,236
RenkSudan 9,9236,166
RumbekSudan 10,5626,564
RanongThailand 5,4683,398
Roi EtThailand 4,6082,863
RizeTurkey 7,0254,366
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6893,535
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,1854,465
RomnyUkraine 6,7074,168
RovnoUkraine 7,0944,408
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1384,436
RochaUruguay 18,26911,352
Racine, WiUsa 9,0335,613
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0466,243
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2555,129
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2525,128
Reading, PaUsa 9,6716,010
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,5724,705
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8644,887
Redding, CaUsa 7,5414,686
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3915,214
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7704,828
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2335,738
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,9246,167
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,9246,167
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8576,125
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7345,427
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3315,798
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6765,392
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0355,614
Rockville, InUsa 9,3335,799
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8145,477
Rome, GaUsa 10,0106,221
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,3034,538
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1625,694
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,8086,095
Rushville, IlUsa 9,1745,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -