Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5243,433
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9813,717
KhostAfghanistan 5,5533,451
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4053,359
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,26111,348
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9255,546
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9894,964
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6754,148
KandiBenin 11,8977,393
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8494,256
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5435,309
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5435,308
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9614,325
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1015,034
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8513,015
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8333,624
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9634,948
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1625,694
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7132,929
KashiChina 4,7192,932
KunmingChina 3,8492,392
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5257,783
KhargaEgypt 8,9135,539
KosseirEgypt 8,6125,352
KajaaniFinland 5,9983,727
KuopioFinland 6,0953,787
KuusamoFinland 5,8283,622
KarlsruheGermany 8,0314,991
KasselGermany 7,7784,833
KonstanzGermany 8,1205,046
KumasiGhana 12,5727,812
KalamataGreece 8,4395,244
KerkiraGreece 8,3325,178
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4515,251
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1594,449
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6624,140
KankanGuinea 12,5967,827
KindiaGuinea 12,7877,946
KissidougouGuinea 12,7297,910
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7074,168
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4572,148
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,4582,149
KeszthelyHungary 7,8444,875
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3104,542
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0193,119
KotaIndia 5,7133,550
KozhikodeIndia 6,8414,251
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,6264,117
KermanIran 6,7144,172
KermanshahIran 7,0944,409
Khoram AbadIran 7,0864,403
KilkennyIreland 8,2255,111
KingstonJamaica 11,9747,441
KagoshimaJapan 1,9271,198
KanazawaJapan 1,333828
KaruizawaJapan 1,382859
KatsuuraJapan 1,546961
KawaguchikoJapan 1,478919
KitamiesashiJapan 691429
KobeJapan 1,538956
KochiJapan 1,6691,037
KofuJapan 1,456905
KumagayaJapan 1,418881
KumamotoJapan 1,7871,111
KumejimaJapan 2,5731,599
KureJapan 1,604997
KushiroJapan 942585
KutchanJapan 760472
KyotoJapan 1,503934
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8012,362
KitaleKenya 10,6696,630
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,4294,617
KufraLibya 9,4835,893
KaunasLithuania 6,8604,263
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9124,295
KybartaiLithuania 6,9274,305
KarongaMalawi 11,6667,249
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6383,504
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,0703,150
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9773,714
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6803,530
KuantanMalaysia 5,8283,621
KuchingMalaysia 5,7463,571
KayesMali 12,2787,629
KeniebaMali 12,4317,725
KidalMali 11,2797,009
KitaMali 12,3327,663
KoutiaMali 12,2157,590
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3683,336
KisinevMoldova 7,2314,494
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,233766
KhatgalMongolia 2,5171,564
KhovdMongolia 3,1851,979
KhujirtMongolia 2,4141,500
KhutagMongolia 2,3561,464
KenitraMorocco 10,0566,249
KalewaMyanmar 4,5532,829
KathaMyanmar 4,3352,694
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4723,400
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9243,060
KengtungMyanmar 4,3682,714
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2272,627
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1428,788
KathmanduNepal 4,8262,999
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,2085,101
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7926,706
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4926,520
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7076,654
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5596,562
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4676,504
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6476,616
KanoNigeria 11,4887,139
KangnungNorth Korea 1,302809
KarasjokNorway 5,7193,554
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9534,321
KristiansandNorway 7,2084,479
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7724,208
KhasabOman 7,0704,394
KarachiPakistan 6,3923,972
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3743,961
KhanpurPakistan 5,8333,624
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1903,847
KororPalau 4,5802,846
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5014,661
KlodzkoPoland 7,5524,693
KoszalinPoland 7,2484,504
KrakowPoland 7,4384,622
KalakanRussia 1,456905
KaliningradRussia 7,0174,361
KamenskoeRussia 2,4541,525
KandalaksaRussia 5,6373,503
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1573,205
KazanRussia 5,5383,441
KemRussia 5,6863,533
KerchRussia 6,9444,315
KhabarovskRussia 53
KirenskRussia 2,0601,280
KirovRussia 5,3603,331
KljuciRussia 1,9271,198
KolpasevRussia 3,5272,192
KorfRussia 2,3531,462
KostromaRussia 5,8573,639
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,0571,900
KotlasRussia 5,3713,338
KrasnodarRussia 6,8114,233
KrasnojarskRussia 5,1233,183
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0203,120
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9451,830
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4752,781
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6053,483
KurganRussia 4,6332,879
KurskRussia 6,4924,034
KyraRussia 1,6901,050
KigaliRwanda 11,2757,006
KoldaSenegal 12,5817,818
KabalaSierra Leone 12,7787,940
KosiceSlovakia 7,4854,651
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8188,587
KimchaekSouth Korea 994618
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8494,256
KadugliSudan 10,2026,339
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4115,848
KassalaSudan 9,3555,813
KhartoumSudan 9,6135,973
KostiSudan 9,8116,097
KalmarSweden 7,0304,369
KaresuandoSweden 5,8853,657
KarlstadSweden 6,9084,293
KristianstadSweden 7,1714,456
KamishliSyria 7,2824,525
KanchanaburiThailand 5,0353,129
Khlong YaiThailand 5,0603,144
Khon KaenThailand 4,6182,870
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,0433,134
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7992,982
KairouanTunisia 9,1925,712
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,5124,668
KarsTurkey 6,9004,288
KastamonuTurkey 7,4074,603
KayseriTurkey 7,5124,668
KonyaTurkey 7,7524,817
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7283,560
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9693,709
KinlossUk 7,6174,733
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6234,115
KievUkraine 6,8854,278
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8044,228
KirovogradUkraine 6,9434,314
KlepininoUkraine 7,0514,382
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8574,261
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1144,421
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9244,303
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1565,690
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3524,569
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0845,645
Keene, NhUsa 9,4965,901
Kenton, OhUsa 9,3435,806
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9055,534
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0966,895
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4935,277
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4272,751
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2455,745
Kinston, NcUsa 10,1626,315
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4354,620
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8666,131
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6912,915
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,9882,478
KabompoZambia 12,6767,877
KabweZambia 12,4327,726
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4267,722
KafirondaZambia 12,3077,648
KaomaZambia 12,7307,911
KasamaZambia 11,8907,389
KasempaZambia 12,5507,799
KawambwaZambia 12,0067,461
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5407,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -