Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,26111,348
UaupesBrazil 14,1968,822
UbatubaBrazil 17,22610,705
UberabaBrazil 16,80310,442
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6924,158
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6422,263
UpernavikGreenland 6,4974,037
UummannaqGreenland 6,7484,193
UdineItaly 8,0905,027
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7605,443
UenoJapan 1,532952
UnzendakeJapan 1,8041,121
UrakawaJapan 923573
UshibukaJapan 1,8671,160
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,385861
UwajimaJapan 1,7151,066
UkmergeLithuania 6,7884,218
UtenaLithuania 6,7324,183
UlaangomMongolia 3,0941,923
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,0871,297
UlgiiMongolia 3,2702,032
UliastaiMongolia 2,8161,750
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1421,953
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,8271,135
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,276793
UfaRussia 5,2253,247
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9062,427
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,9861,234
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,9181,192
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,8991,180
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9293,063
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,0361,265
Ust-MajaRussia 1,319820
Ust-OlojRussia 2,4371,514
Umm BeninSudan 9,7296,046
UmeňSweden 6,3013,916
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6182,870
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5312,816
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6692,901
UrfaTurkey 7,4334,619
UsakTurkey 7,8814,897
Uman’Ukraine 7,0284,367
UzgorodUkraine 7,4424,625
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6005,965
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,3785,827
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2945,776
Urbana, OhUsa 9,4415,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -