Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,7855,459
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6663,521
ParanaArgentina 17,73611,021
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,67210,981
PehuajoArgentina 18,03311,206
PergaminoArgentina 17,92911,141
PigeArgentina 18,14811,278
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,55010,906
PosadasArgentina 17,47310,858
PresidenciaArgentina 17,24510,716
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,29310,746
Punta IndioArgentina 18,23011,328
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1485,685
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8364,870
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2376,361
ParakouBenin 12,0857,510
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,6049,697
ParacatuBrazil 16,52810,271
ParanaBrazil 16,0059,946
ParanaguaBrazil 17,43610,835
ParanaibaBrazil 16,75910,414
ParintinsBrazil 14,7869,188
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9549,292
Passo FundoBrazil 17,66810,979
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,68410,367
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5109,638
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6219,707
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,38410,181
PeixeBrazil 15,9449,908
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6449,721
PicosBrazil 15,3949,566
PiraiBrazil 17,13510,648
PirenopolisBrazil 16,36210,167
PompeuBrazil 16,75610,412
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,96810,544
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7639,174
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,47710,861
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2469,474
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,88611,115
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,7969,816
PosseBrazil 16,18410,057
PlevenBulgaria 7,7584,821
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8564,882
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9783,093
Peace River, AbCanada 6,5764,086
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4914,034
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1955,714
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0925,028
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7154,173
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2405,742
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4844,029
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9384,933
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3374,559
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4994,039
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0743,774
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6434,749
ParronChile 17,36010,788
Puerto AysenChile 17,88311,112
Puerto MonttChile 17,67110,981
Punta ArenasChile 18,12911,266
PingbianChina 2,6541,649
PeralesColombia 13,4328,347
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5448,416
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,4217,719
PragueCzech Republic 7,6854,776
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,1477,549
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0807,506
PoloDominican Republic 12,1577,555
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0047,459
PichilingueEcuador 13,7878,568
PortoviejoEcuador 13,7308,532
PuyoEcuador 13,9038,640
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3175,169
ParisFrance 8,2845,147
PerpignanFrance 8,8485,498
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5317,787
Port-GentilGabon 12,6477,859
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2108,209
PotsdamGermany 7,5344,682
PatrasGreece 8,3535,190
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0053,732
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9404,934
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,6247,845
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0907,513
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9497,425
PecsHungary 7,8624,885
PambanIndia 6,7704,207
PuneIndia 6,3783,964
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4384,001
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,9423,692
PadovaItaly 8,2105,102
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1805,083
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8075,473
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8125,476
PantelleriaItaly 8,9935,589
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3365,180
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8515,500
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3925,215
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3725,203
PiacenzaItaly 8,3525,190
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4365,242
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2805,145
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5705,325
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4535,253
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5265,298
PrizziItaly 8,8375,491
PakseLaos 4,5832,848
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8293,622
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8026,712
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8216,724
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1043,172
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1275,050
PatheinMyanmar 5,0783,155
PutaoMyanmar 4,0022,487
PyiMyanmar 4,8693,026
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,2845,148
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3546,434
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6496,617
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6486,617
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6856,640
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2226,352
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0727,502
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2487,611
PohangNorth Korea 1,468912
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,296805
PadidanPakistan 6,1533,824
PanjgurPakistan 6,4414,002
ParachinarPakistan 5,5083,423
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6144,110
PeshawarPakistan 5,3883,348
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,5524,072
PilarParaguay 17,34010,775
PiscoPeru 15,1939,441
PiuraPeru 14,1308,781
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4309,588
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5772,844
PoznanPoland 7,3724,581
PrzemyslPoland 7,3214,549
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4695,884
PortalegrePortugal 9,5795,953
Porto Portugal 9,4315,860
PavelecRussia 6,1903,846
PecoraRussia 4,7242,936
PermRussia 5,0483,137
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,7111,063
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8983,665
PjatigorskRussia 6,6494,132
PoronajskRussia 583363
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7964,223
Providenja BayRussia 3,4912,170
PskovRussia 6,4353,999
PodorSenegal 12,1877,573
PopradSlovakia 7,5034,662
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1308,780
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3438,291
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1605,692
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8364,248
Port SudanSudan 8,9545,564
ParamariboSuriname 13,8858,628
PiteňSweden 6,1473,820
PalmyraSyria 7,6654,763
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4206,475
PhetchabunThailand 4,7162,930
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7342,942
PhraeThailand 4,6192,870
PhuketThailand 5,6813,530
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6613,518
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9263,061
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,2253,247
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,2408,228
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3545,192
PoltavaUkraine 6,7354,185
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,01211,193
PradoUruguay 18,22911,328
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,29311,368
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3935,837
Pana, IlUsa 9,3125,787
Paoli, InUsa 9,4705,885
Paris, IlUsa 9,2945,776
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2246,354
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2545,129
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4055,844
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2615,755
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3244,551
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2726,383
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1625,694
Perry, OkUsa 9,2935,775
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7386,051
Philo, OhUsa 9,5135,912
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7335,427
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3585,194
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6936,023
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5685,324
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5205,916
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6566,000
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,6435,992
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5645,943
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8864,901
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1575,690
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8226,103
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9184,299
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0136,222
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6285,983
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9184,299
Portage, WiUsa 8,8625,507
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4675,883
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1244,427
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8725,513
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6706,009
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2274,491
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9136,160
Princeton, InUsa 9,4925,899
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6455,993
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7135,414
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6048,454
PetaukeZambia 12,2097,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -