Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,6846,018
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,6846,639
OranArgentina 16,71210,385
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0565,006
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4545,253
OstendeBelgium 8,0314,991
ObidosBrazil 14,7329,155
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,0207,469
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1575,690
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1595,691
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,62710,954
OdenseDenmark 7,3704,580
OtavaloEcuador 13,7148,522
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9505,562
OuluFinland 6,0383,752
OroomiehIran 6,9884,342
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7335,427
OdienneIvory Coast 12,6047,832
ObihiroJapan 881548
OfunatoJapan 1,174730
OitaJapan 1,7271,073
OkayamaJapan 1,545960
OkinoerabuJapan 2,4111,499
OmaezakiJapan 1,568975
OmuJapan 738459
OnahamaJapan 1,368850
OsakaJapan 1,540957
OshimaJapan 1,570976
OtaruJapan 746464
OwaseJapan 1,6101,001
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4096,468
OujoaMorocco 9,8246,105
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,3385,182
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6286,604
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8846,764
OphirNew Zealand 10,9376,797
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4886,517
OtautauNew Zealand 10,9996,835
OcotalNicaragua 11,9777,443
OrlandNorway 6,6654,141
OsloNorway 6,9574,323
OhotskRussia 1,312815
OkhotskRussia 1,312815
OlekminskRussia 1,6211,007
OlenekRussia 2,5501,585
OmskRussia 4,1702,592
OnegaRussia 5,6083,485
OrenburgRussia 5,4283,373
OymyakonRussia 1,7091,062
OviedoSpain 9,1145,663
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5514,071
Orkney IslandsUk 7,4714,642
OdessaUkraine 7,1814,462
OvrucUkraine 6,9054,291
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8386,113
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6835,395
Oakland, MdUsa 9,7166,037
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8894,902
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8165,478
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,2095,722
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3225,793
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5495,312
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0024,351
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8415,494
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8305,487
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4325,861
Orlando, FlUsa 10,7186,661
Orono, MeUsa 9,3525,812
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8765,516
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3295,797
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1575,690
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5525,936
Owosso, MiUsa 9,1355,677
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5285,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -