Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7523,574
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5263,434
MilianaAlgeria 9,4985,902
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6798,500
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,2178,834
Malarg EArgentina 17,52610,891
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,97511,170
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,45111,466
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,73711,022
MendozaArgentina 17,36510,791
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,36510,791
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,71111,006
Mackay MoAustralia 7,8694,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6707,252
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9034,911
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5195,294
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,6325,985
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,6495,996
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,2285,735
Mount GambierAustralia 9,6095,971
Mount IsaAustralia 7,7074,789
MuharraqBahrain 7,4684,641
MinskBelarus 6,7594,200
MogilevBelarus 6,6394,126
MaunBotswana 13,2488,232
MacapaBrazil 14,5829,061
MacauBrazil 15,1269,400
MaceioBrazil 15,6119,701
MachadoBrazil 17,02710,581
ManausBrazil 14,7639,174
MarabaBrazil 15,1969,443
MaringaBrazil 17,15310,659
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,7669,176
Monte AzulBrazil 16,29110,124
Monte SantoBrazil 15,7489,786
MonteiroBrazil 15,4379,593
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,47710,239
Morada NovaBrazil 15,1469,412
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8539,851
MamfeCameroon 12,0287,474
MarouaCameroon 11,2837,012
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5914,096
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0465,621
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,4704,642
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,2723,276
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3013,915
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,3834,588
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7604,200
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3175,790
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9835,582
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1955,714
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1925,712
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5924,718
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4065,223
Morden, MbCanada 8,0124,979
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0915,649
MoundouChad 11,3377,045
MatecanaColombia 13,3678,306
MoroniComoros 11,1226,911
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5484,691
MarstalDenmark 7,4154,608
Melville HallDominica 12,7077,896
MichesDominican Republic 12,1327,539
MocaDominican Republic 12,0447,484
MoncionDominican Republic 12,0207,469
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9547,429
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1287,537
MilagroEcuador 13,8818,626
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6275,361
MinyaEgypt 8,6805,394
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2407,606
MassawaEritrea 9,1265,671
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,2804,524
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6074,106
MarseilleFrance 8,6845,396
MontpellierFrance 8,7225,420
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,1468,790
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9007,395
MakokouGabon 12,2637,620
MayumbaGabon 12,7657,932
MitzicGabon 12,3327,663
MkamboGabon 12,1527,551
MoandaGabon 12,4187,717
MouilaGabon 12,6037,832
MagdeburgGermany 7,6184,734
MunichGermany 7,9474,939
MünsterGermany 7,7884,840
MethoniGreece 8,4775,268
MilosGreece 8,3325,178
MitiliniGreece 8,0114,978
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0114,978
MacentaGuinea 12,7927,949
MamouGuinea 12,7217,905
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6152,868
MiskolcHungary 7,5624,699
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7724,208
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1133,177
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4243,992
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0463,757
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,3233,308
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,4953,415
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0823,779
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,3583,951
MashhadIran 6,0943,787
Malin HeadIreland 7,9474,938
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5235,297
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4195,231
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6865,397
MilanItaly 8,3225,171
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3295,176
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,5195,294
ManIvory Coast 12,8137,962
MaebashiJapan 1,385860
MaizuruJapan 1,454904
MakurazakiJapan 1,9631,220
MatsueJapan 1,464910
MatsumotoJapan 1,384860
MatsuyamaJapan 1,6441,022
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,5471,583
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,1591,963
MishimaJapan 1,523946
MitoJapan 1,418881
MiyakejimaJapan 1,6421,020
MiyakoJapan 1,125699
MiyakojimaJapan 2,7771,726
MiyakonojoJapan 1,9001,180
MiyazakiJapan 1,8721,163
MombetsuJapan 778484
MoriokaJapan 1,091678
MuroranJapan 825513
MurotomisakiJapan 1,7011,057
MutsuJapan 934581
Ma’AnJordan 8,1805,083
MafraqJordan 7,9714,953
MombasaKenya 10,7536,682
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2784,523
MaseruLesotho 13,6618,489
MonroviaLiberia 13,0628,117
MisratahLibya 9,2445,744
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2226,973
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5847,198
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5307,165
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7447,298
MakhangaMalawi 12,1087,524
MangochiMalawi 11,9327,415
MwmosaMalawi 12,0417,482
MzimbaMalawi 11,8447,360
MzuzuMalawi 11,7797,320
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0273,745
MersingMalaysia 5,9313,686
MiriMalaysia 5,3113,300
MaleMaldives 7,6054,726
MenakaMali 11,4827,135
MoptiMali 11,9367,417
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7253,557
MazatlanMexico 9,9716,196
MeridaMexico 11,1006,898
Mexico CityMexico 10,7426,675
MonterreyMexico 10,0956,273
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5996,586
MaantyMongolia 2,0581,279
MandalgoviMongolia 2,1941,363
MatadMongolia 1,463909
MurenMongolia 2,5311,573
MarrakechMorocco 10,3836,452
MeknesMorocco 10,0576,250
MideltMorocco 10,1476,305
MaputoMozambique 13,0368,101
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5767,194
MandalayMyanmar 4,5352,818
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6522,891
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2383,255
MindatMyanmar 4,7292,939
MonywaMyanmar 4,5902,852
MyeikMyanmar 5,2383,255
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1642,588
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9574,945
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,0256,851
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5156,534
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3326,420
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8416,736
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,4516,494
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7416,675
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6396,611
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,6646,627
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8086,716
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8766,758
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1287,537
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1627,558
MagariaNiger 11,3777,070
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1706,941
MaradiNiger 11,4407,109
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2296,978
MakurdiNigeria 11,8887,388
MinnaNigeria 11,8337,353
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,6881,049
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3033,917
MajisOman 7,1754,459
MasirahOman 7,3074,541
Muscat  Oman 7,1224,426
MultanPakistan 5,6653,521
MurreePakistan 5,2633,271
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,0653,769
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,75110,410
MoyobambaPeru 14,4028,949
MactanPhilippines 4,3752,719
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,9932,481
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3195,791
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1287,536
MagadanRussia 1,585985
MahackalaRussia 6,4454,005
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6972,918
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6962,918
MarkovoRussia 2,7441,705
MinusinskRussia 3,0401,889
MogocaRussia 1,221759
MoscowRussia 6,1363,813
MurmanskRussia 5,5063,421
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3735,203
MatamSenegal 12,2287,599
MogadishuSomalia 9,8266,106
MadridSpain 9,3215,792
Madrid (b)Spain 9,3315,799
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0695,635
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,7366,050
MelillaSpain 9,8166,100
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4805,891
MalakalSudan 10,1906,332
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1718,184
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3295,176
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,6492,889
Mae SariangThailand 4,7522,953
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8473,012
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,5032,798
MalatyaTurkey 7,3754,583
MersinTurkey 7,7184,796
MuglaTurkey 8,0635,010
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9964,969
ManstonUk 8,0765,019
MeloUruguay 18,05211,218
MercedesUruguay 17,99011,179
MontevideoUruguay 18,22911,327
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1946,335
Madison, FlUsa 10,3926,458
Madison, InUsa 9,5085,908
Madison, NeUsa 8,7275,423
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9345,552
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0105,599
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9035,532
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4805,891
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0585,629
Marion, InUsa 9,2705,761
Marion, NcUsa 9,9216,165
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6655,384
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7476,057
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7476,057
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3662,713
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5545,937
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0645,011
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4625,879
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8116,097
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0385,616
Medford, WiUsa 8,7005,406
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3595,195
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7006,028
Mena, ArUsa 9,5285,921
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,0226,227
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7276,045
Mexico, MoUsa 9,2305,736
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,0296,854
Midland, TxUsa 9,4115,848
Milan, MnUsa 8,4885,274
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4405,245
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9194,921
Milford, DeUsa 9,8386,113
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1896,331
Millen, GaUsa 10,2496,369
Millport, OhUsa 9,4455,869
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,6015,966
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0065,597
Minden, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6125,352
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1655,695
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4754,645
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2066,342
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0726,259
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4885,274
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1246,291
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5565,317
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,7336,048
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,1956,335
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9216,165
Moro, OrUsa 7,2604,511
Morris, MnUsa 8,3935,216
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0395,617
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8546,124
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,1755,701
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,0615,631
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0065,596
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,3795,828
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4525,874
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7706,071
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,0455,621
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,3935,837
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0898,133
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9328,036
MaracayVenezuela 13,1058,144
MaturinVenezuela 13,2898,258
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0408,103
MeridaVenezuela 13,1588,177
MagoyeZambia 12,6227,843
MansaZambia 12,1307,538
MbalaZambia 11,7627,309
MfuweZambia 12,0817,507
MisamfuZambia 11,8727,377
MonguZambia 12,8888,009
MpikaZambia 12,0067,461
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0667,498
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5387,791
MumbwaZambia 12,5777,815
MwinilungaZambia 12,5077,772
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7067,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -