Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4296,481
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4185,852
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4135,849
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1935,713
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,10011,247
AzulArgentina 18,22611,326
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2895,772
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4475,871
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,0434,998
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0284,989
AmberleyAustralia 8,6465,373
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7064,167
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6774,149
AimoresBrazil 16,76810,420
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,9439,907
AltamiraBrazil 14,9269,275
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,2819,496
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,17810,675
ApodiBrazil 15,2019,446
AracajuBrazil 15,7719,800
AracuaiBrazil 16,48610,244
AragarcasBrazil 16,32410,144
AraxaBrazil 16,78910,433
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4969,630
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0973,167
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3535,812
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4123,363
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2495,126
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3015,158
AbecheChad 10,5546,558
AntofagastaChile 16,43210,211
AricaChile 15,9499,911
AltaiChina 3,4412,138
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6868,505
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6438,478
AraucaColombia 13,3358,287
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,0047,459
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0977,517
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1287,537
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4705,263
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4205,232
AswanEgypt 8,8895,524
AsyutEgypt 8,7505,437
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8107,339
AsmaraEritrea 9,1925,712
AssabEritrea 9,1035,656
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7266,044
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6725,389
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5156,534
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1546,931
AccraGhana 12,6007,830
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9004,909
AthensGreece 8,2655,136
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2865,149
AasiaatGreenland 6,9624,326
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3084,542
AputiteqGreenland 7,0404,375
AkureyriIceland 7,1104,418
AgraIndia 5,4013,356
AhmedabadIndia 6,1093,796
AkolaIndia 5,9743,712
AllahabadIndia 5,2603,269
AmritsarIndia 5,3113,301
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,8473,634
AbadanIran 7,3214,549
ArakIran 6,9364,310
AlbengaItaly 8,5035,284
AlgheroItaly 8,8155,478
AmendolaItaly 8,3785,206
AnconaItaly 8,2985,156
ArezzoItaly 8,3905,214
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,8407,979
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,8017,955
AbashiriJapan 859534
AburatsuJapan 1,9111,188
AikawaJapan 1,193741
AjiroJapan 1,533953
AkitaJapan 1,055655
AkuneJapan 1,8811,169
AomoriJapan 963599
AsahikawaJapan 766476
AsosanJapan 1,7731,102
AmmanJordan 8,0194,983
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4372,757
AinaziLatvia 6,6034,103
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0346,857
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8776,759
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3977,082
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7356,671
AtarMauritania 11,7157,280
AgalegaMauritius 10,0476,243
AcapulcoMexico 10,9566,808
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7571,713
AltaiMongolia 2,9051,805
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,4341,512
AgadirMorocco 10,5666,566
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8674,889
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9456,801
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6556,621
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4246,478
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,2946,397
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8786,760
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8396,735
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,2686,381
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,2686,381
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,2686,381
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,2686,381
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2267,597
AgadezNiger 11,0606,872
AsuncionParaguay 17,19710,687
ArequipaPeru 15,6899,749
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,5702,219
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4027,707
AradRomania 7,6964,783
AjanRussia 903561
AldanRussia 1,293803
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9073,671
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7912,356
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 567352
AnadyrRussia 3,0681,906
ArkhangelskRussia 5,4743,402
ArmavirRussia 6,6984,162
AstrakhanRussia 6,1913,847
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,6735,390
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1965,715
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4075,846
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4115,848
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6365,988
Abu HamedSudan 9,2285,734
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7446,055
AqiqSudan 8,9985,592
ArbaatSudan 8,9515,562
AromaSudan 9,3425,805
AtbaraSudan 9,3375,802
Abu KamalSyria 7,5054,664
AleppoSyria 7,6064,727
AranyaprathetThailand 4,8973,043
AtakpameTogo 12,3387,667
AdanaTurkey 7,6624,761
AfyonTurkey 7,8094,852
AnkaraTurkey 7,5734,706
AntalyaTurkey 7,9514,941
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0853,782
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6234,737
AberporthUk 8,1915,090
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1475,063
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1514,444
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0084,355
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3234,550
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3364,559
ArtigasUruguay 17,76911,042
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,8466,119
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3435,184
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,9514,319
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4975,902
Ada, MnUsa 8,2595,132
Adrian, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1256,292
Akron, OhUsa 9,4395,866
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Albany, GaUsa 10,2516,370
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4775,889
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7255,422
Albion, NeUsa 8,6835,395
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8935,526
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0775,640
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4965,279
Algona, IaUsa 8,7615,444
Alice, TxUsa 9,9996,213
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,6525,998
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4565,255
Alma, MiUsa 9,1065,659
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9475,560
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4755,888
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1335,675
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5775,951
Amite, LaUsa 10,1026,277
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7012,921
Anderson, InUsa 9,3705,823
Anderson, ScUsa 9,9866,205
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4375,864
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,9663,707
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4386,486
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8386,735
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9596,188
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4945,278
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,0104,356
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Athens, GaUsa 10,0816,264
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0686,257
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8036,092
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,6871,670
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1916,333
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5734,706
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0965,653
Austin, TxUsa 9,7976,088
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3223,307
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9073,049
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1278,157
AdenYemen 8,9555,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -