Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2603,269
FarahAfghanistan 6,1853,844
FormosaArgentina 17,27310,734
ForrestAustralia 8,8525,501
FrancistownBotswana 13,0448,106
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,9099,265
FloraniaBrazil 15,2399,470
FlorestaBrazil 15,5379,655
FlorianoBrazil 15,3689,550
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,66410,976
FormosaBrazil 16,33910,153
FortalezaBrazil 15,0039,323
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,32210,764
FrancaBrazil 16,89510,499
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3564,571
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6524,134
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8174,236
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1543,824
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2364,497
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0143,737
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5204,051
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4233,991
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4764,024
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2985,778
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3095,785
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3594,573
FayaChad 10,2936,396
FamagustaCyprus 7,8974,907
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4414,624
FarafraEgypt 8,9425,557
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4127,713
FichtelbergGermany 7,7124,792
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9184,920
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1505,064
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7164,795
FaranahGuinea 12,6977,890
FalconaraItaly 8,3055,161
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3885,212
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3935,215
FonniItaly 8,8195,480
FrontoneItaly 8,3445,185
FrosinoneItaly 8,4875,274
FukauraJapan 953592
FukueJapan 1,8381,142
FukuiJapan 1,390863
FukuokaJapan 1,7091,062
FukushimaJapan 1,271790
FukuyamaJapan 1,574978
FushikiJapan 1,314816
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6292,876
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6407,233
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,9407,419
FunchalMadeira 10,5746,571
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,8127,962
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,0316,233
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9104,294
FaroPortugal 9,8306,108
FerganaRussia 4,9683,087
FreetownSierra Leone 12,9488,046
FalunSweden 6,7264,180
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0184,982
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0314,369
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6832,910
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0365,615
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6655,385
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2765,143
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3315,798
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6105,350
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4115,848
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3515,189
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8425,495
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,4325,861
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,1286,294
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5326,545
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4856,515
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2375,119
Findlay, OhUsa 9,3505,810
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6015,345
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,1535,688
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9055,534
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4765,267
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7615,444
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5705,326
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8776,759
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,1955,714
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4795,890
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,3005,779
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5855,956
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5855,956
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,6085,971
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1046,279
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4785,889
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,8826,141
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9974,970
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3105,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -