Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8334,246
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6864,155
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6354,123
YaoundeCameroon 12,0587,493
YokoCameroon 11,8487,362
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5375,927
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2383,876
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6424,749
YanjiChina 769478
YichangChina 2,8261,756
YinchuanChina 2,5711,598
YiningChina 4,0872,539
YariguiesColombia 13,2228,216
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1257,534
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0177,467
YazdIran 6,7834,215
YakushimaJapan 2,0541,276
YamagataJapan 1,215755
YamaguchiJapan 1,6271,011
YokkaichiJapan 1,515942
YokohamaJapan 1,501933
YonagoJapan 1,464910
YonagunijimaJapan 2,8801,790
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3482,702
YeMyanmar 5,0213,120
YolaNigeria 11,5077,150
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6521,026
YurimaguasPeru 14,4298,967
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8543,016
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 589366
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9593,703
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1634,451
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2943,290
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8104,853
York, PaUsa 9,6746,012
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4295,859
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6495,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -