Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9013,667
TiranaAlbania 8,1895,089
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6466,616
TebessaAlgeria 9,3135,787
TimimounAlgeria 10,2746,384
TindoufAlgeria 10,7906,705
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6335,986
TrelewArgentina 18,33011,391
TucumanArgentina 17,02910,582
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5814,711
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,5804,710
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,6094,107
TibooburraAustralia 8,6965,404
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6244,738
TshaneBotswana 13,6748,497
TaguatingaBrazil 15,9959,939
TarauacaBrazil 14,9119,266
TauaBrazil 15,2689,488
TefeBrazil 14,6489,103
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,59110,310
TeresinaBrazil 15,1819,433
TiriosBrazil 14,2708,867
TorresBrazil 17,84011,086
TracuateuaBrazil 14,7369,157
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,86910,483
TriunfoBrazil 15,4499,600
TucuruiBrazil 15,0109,328
TuriacuBrazil 14,8109,203
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3073,919
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1593,828
Teslin, YtCanada 5,5993,479
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4574,634
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5204,051
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4144,607
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4235,234
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6615,382
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6864,155
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2265,733
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2145,726
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2315,736
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8734,892
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3185,790
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,54610,903
TaiyuanChina 2,1881,360
TaoyuanChina 2,8811,791
TengchongChina 4,1132,556
TønderDenmark 7,4704,642
TylstrupDenmark 7,2284,491
TystofteDenmark 7,3494,566
TamayoDominican Republic 12,1267,535
TahrirEgypt 8,4675,262
TantaEgypt 8,4375,243
TallinEstonia 6,4764,024
TartuEstonia 6,4834,029
TampereFinland 6,3533,948
TurkuFinland 6,4844,029
ToulonFrance 8,6865,398
ToulouseFrance 8,8225,482
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4756,509
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9226,787
TchibanGabon 12,6907,886
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7004,163
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0314,990
TamaleGhana 12,2727,626
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0915,028
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3785,206
TimehriGuyana 13,7578,549
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8997,394
TelaHonduras 11,7217,284
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9964,347
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9964,347
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5334,060
TabrizIran 6,8754,272
TeheranIran 6,7124,171
Tel AvivIsrael 8,0885,026
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3965,218
TarvisioItaly 8,0354,993
TermoliItaly 8,3725,202
TorinoItaly 8,4275,237
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4155,229
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8665,510
TrevicoItaly 8,4465,249
TrevisoItaly 8,1755,080
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1025,034
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4275,237
TabouIvory Coast 13,1008,140
TadotsuJapan 1,588987
TakadaJapan 1,295805
TakamatsuJapan 1,583984
TakayamaJapan 1,386861
TanegashimaJapan 2,0121,250
TatenoJapan 1,444897
TateyamaJapan 1,554966
TokushimaJapan 1,6091,000
TokyoJapan 1,477918
TomakomaiJapan 822511
TottoriJapan 1,453903
ToyamaJapan 1,324823
ToyookaJapan 1,445898
TsuJapan 1,538956
TsurugaJapan 1,433891
TsuyamaJapan 1,500932
TurgayKazakhstan 5,0173,118
TripoliLebanon 7,8334,867
TobrukLibya 8,7815,457
TripoliLibya 9,3145,788
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8414,251
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2056,963
TolanaroMadagascar 11,9407,419
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0357,478
ThyoloMalawi 12,0737,502
TawauMalaysia 5,1893,224
TessalitMali 11,1266,914
TimbuktuMali 11,6617,246
TombMali 11,6657,249
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,8557,367
TacubayaMexico 10,7426,675
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5536,558
TarialanMongolia 2,4021,493
TosontsengelMongolia 2,6911,672
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4921,549
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,3171,440
TangierMorocco 9,8866,143
TarfayaMorocco 10,9426,800
TazaMorocco 9,9646,192
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5772,844
TaungooMyanmar 4,7782,969
ThandweMyanmar 4,9543,079
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,4295,238
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,0376,858
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3266,417
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0136,843
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7206,661
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,4916,519
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5026,526
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,4056,466
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9146,782
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3396,424
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4326,483
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5016,525
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8996,773
TimaruNew Zealand 10,9026,775
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7116,656
TahouaNiger 11,4097,090
TillaberyNiger 11,6847,260
TaejonNorth Korea 1,494929
TromsoNorway 5,9013,667
TrondheimNorway 6,6634,140
ThumraitOman 7,9024,910
TacnaPeru 15,9239,895
TarapotoPeru 14,4788,997
TrujilloPeru 14,4919,005
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,2542,643
TorunPoland 7,2434,501
TimisoaraRomania 7,7334,805
TambovRussia 6,1443,818
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3883,348
TaraRussia 4,0562,521
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7702,343
TermezRussia 5,4803,405
TernejRussia 407253
TobolskRussia 4,3752,719
TomskRussia 3,4312,132
Tot’MaRussia 5,6263,496
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8523,015
TuapseRussia 6,8854,279
TuraRussia 2,7151,687
TurukhanskRussia 3,3122,058
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5645,322
TortosaSpain 9,1305,674
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6924,158
TokerSudan 9,0135,601
TartousSyria 7,7934,843
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8721,785
TaboraTanzania 11,3397,046
TakThailand 4,7952,979
TrangThailand 5,6493,510
TabligboTogo 12,4127,713
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,10210,627
TunisTunisia 9,0775,641
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2893,908
TireeUk 7,8214,860
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8114,854
TernopilUkraine 7,2014,475
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,13611,270
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1626,315
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6572,894
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0716,258
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3966,460
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7186,660
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,0846,266
Taunton, MaUsa 9,6355,987
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Temple, TxUsa 9,7406,052
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1786,325
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0876,268
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,3605,816
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8985,529
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2895,772
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1055,037
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0655,633
Towanda, PaUsa 9,5075,908
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8545,502
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7936,086
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9005,530
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3265,795
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9856,205
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4675,261
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0853,160
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5988,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -