Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,5873,472
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6523,512
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8056,093
General PicoArgentina 17,91011,130
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,94111,149
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6779,120
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,6846,017
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8385,492
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,2095,101
GrazAustria 7,9074,914
GancaAzerbaijan 6,6814,152
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5944,097
GomelBelarus 6,7134,172
GrodnoBelarus 6,9524,320
GaranhunsBrazil 15,5399,656
GoianiaBrazil 16,44910,222
GoiasBrazil 16,35710,164
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,70510,381
GrajauBrazil 15,2619,484
GuairaBrazil 17,17410,672
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,0649,361
GuaratingaBrazil 16,44810,221
GarouaCameroon 11,4407,109
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1365,677
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4734,644
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Golden, BcCanada 6,9774,336
Goose, NfCanada 8,5955,341
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8975,529
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5884,094
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4355,863
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2245,732
GanzhouChina 3,0691,907
GuangzhouChina 3,4012,114
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0277,473
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8708,619
GonderEthiopia 9,5275,920
GourdonFrance 8,7125,414
GrenobleFrance 8,4995,281
GeisenheimGermany 7,9584,945
GorlitzGermany 7,5624,699
GibraltarGibraltar 9,8226,103
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6737,254
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7268,530
GoaIndia 6,6294,119
GuwahatiIndia 4,5052,799
GelaItaly 8,8555,503
GenoaItaly 8,4375,243
GhediItaly 8,2815,146
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3865,211
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5025,283
GrossetoItaly 8,4915,277
GrottaglieItaly 8,3845,210
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7105,412
GuidoniaItaly 8,4825,271
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,8587,990
GifuJapan 1,466911
GaoMali 11,5627,185
GuamMariana Islands 3,9972,484
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3836,452
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4736,508
GuaymasMexico 9,2835,769
GaluutMongolia 2,6121,623
GemertNetherlands 7,9004,909
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,1326,296
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7376,672
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,7126,656
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,6196,599
GayaNiger 11,7977,331
GardermoenNorway 6,9214,301
GeiloNorway 6,9884,342
GdanskPoland 7,1304,431
GalatiRomania 7,4054,602
Gor’KijRussia 5,7963,601
GorznyjRussia 6,5404,064
GridinoRussia 5,6243,495
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,2795,766
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,15611,904
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9325,550
GijonSpain 9,0865,646
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3886,455
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5465,932
GoteborgSweden 7,1074,416
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,1064,416
GothenburgSweden 7,1084,417
GunnarnSweden 6,2983,914
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3805,208
GabesTunisia 9,3595,816
GafsaTunisia 9,3735,824
GiresunTurkey 7,1654,453
GoztepeTurkey 7,7144,794
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1403,816
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3373,938
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8164,857
GajvoronUkraine 7,0804,400
GeniceskUkraine 6,9774,336
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9886,206
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,2682,652
Galva, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0376,237
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7284,803
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6626,004
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4305,860
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8064,851
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,1226,290
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7545,440
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1655,074
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1046,279
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7665,448
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4295,238
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,1005,655
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3814,587
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3715,823
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5644,700
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8455,497
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3705,823
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9886,206
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9836,204
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6706,009
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8576,125
Greenville, OhUsa 9,4075,846
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4785,889
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6075,970
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0256,230
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0996,276
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2145,726
Groton, CtUsa 9,7086,033
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8903,039
GuanareVenezuela 13,1668,182
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,3168,274
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2218,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -