Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2815,146
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,50610,879
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,39710,811
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,64710,966
ViennaAustria 7,7544,819
VitebskBelarus 6,5364,061
VassourasBrazil 17,10810,631
VicosaBrazil 16,92110,515
VitoriaBrazil 16,85310,472
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,26410,107
VarnaBulgaria 7,5944,719
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8165,478
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8194,237
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,0324,370
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1024,413
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8464,254
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,8504,256
ValdiviaChile 17,56710,917
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,64110,962
VallenarChile 16,94810,532
ValparaisoChile 17,23110,708
VanguardiaColombia 13,5248,404
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,5369,033
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1854,465
VestervigDenmark 7,3234,551
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1317,538
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0867,510
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9787,443
VilsandiEstonia 6,6694,144
VaasaFinland 6,3083,920
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,3844,589
VeravalIndia 6,4454,005
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7683,585
ValentiaIreland 8,3735,203
VeniceItaly 8,1815,084
VeronaItaly 8,2585,132
VicenzaItaly 8,2135,103
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4995,281
ViterboItaly 8,4745,266
VolterraItaly 8,4415,245
VientianeLaos 4,4922,792
VarenaLithuania 6,8784,274
VilniusLithuania 6,8234,240
VeracruzMexico 10,9366,796
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9874,963
VaernesNorway 6,6444,129
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8414,251
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4863,409
VillarricaParaguay 17,28810,743
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5444,688
VanavaraRussia 2,4611,530
VasileviciRussia 6,7804,213
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4384,001
VerhojanskRussia 2,1191,317
ViljujskRussia 1,8841,171
VitimRussia 1,8961,178
Vize IslandRussia 4,0962,545
VladivostokRussia 653406
VolgogradRussia 6,2383,876
VologdaRussia 5,8003,604
VoronezRussia 6,3353,936
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,4392,137
VytegraRussia 5,8543,638
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6425,992
ValenciaSpain 9,3005,779
ValladolidSpain 9,2475,746
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,3185,790
VisbySweden 6,8674,267
VanTurkey 7,0384,373
ValleyUk 8,0795,020
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0764,397
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,7324,804
Valdez, AkUsa 4,8853,036
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1174,423
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6575,379
Vevay, InUsa 9,5315,922
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9266,168
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9746,198
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7855,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -