Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6083,485
BustAfghanistan 6,0863,782
BatnaAlgeria 9,3665,820
BecharAlgeria 10,1636,315
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3325,799
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2956,398
BiskraAlgeria 9,4845,894
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0756,261
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,21111,317
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,21911,321
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,20311,312
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,65811,594
ByrdAntarctica 15,5899,687
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,25111,341
BarilocheArgentina 17,79511,058
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,09811,246
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,8025,469
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,6295,362
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5034,662
BrestBelarus 7,0884,405
BrusselsBelgium 8,0204,984
Belize CityBelize 11,5027,147
BeninBenin 12,3847,695
BohiconBenin 12,3247,658
BermudaBermuda 10,8066,715
BageBrazil 17,94911,154
BambuiBrazil 16,84110,465
BarbacenaBrazil 16,98010,552
BarbalhaBrazil 15,4039,572
BarcelosBrazil 14,4518,980
BarraBrazil 15,8499,849
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2309,464
BarreirasBrazil 15,9709,924
BelémBrazil 14,7699,177
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,83510,461
BelterraBrazil 14,8219,210
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,6309,713
Bom JesusBrazil 17,75511,033
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,09210,000
BrasiliaBrazil 16,36310,168
BrevesBrazil 14,7789,183
BurgasBulgaria 7,6774,771
BurundiBurundi 11,4487,114
BatouriCameroon 11,8157,342
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9545,564
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8954,285
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7054,167
Banff, AbCanada 7,0554,384
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9185,542
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,7635,445
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2574,510
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9344,930
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7984,225
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0585,629
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,1153,800
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8694,890
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7184,796
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0124,357
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4353,999
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1586,312
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,2993,914
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9553,700
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5457,174
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7396,674
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,97511,170
BeijingChina 1,7771,104
BarranquillaColombia 12,7827,943
Benito SalasColombia 13,5758,436
BogotáColombia 13,4478,356
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6604,760
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1306,916
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7887,325
BaniDominican Republic 12,1687,561
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,1507,550
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1397,543
BahariyaEgypt 8,7765,453
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5745,328
BiarritzFrance 8,9485,560
BordeauxFrance 8,7835,458
BrestFrance 8,5545,316
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1816,326
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1796,325
BitamGabon 12,2187,592
BanjulGambia 12,5827,819
BerlinGermany 7,5174,671
BrockenGermany 7,6864,776
BokeGuinea 12,7767,939
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7107,898
BudapestHungary 7,6964,782
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6934,780
BangaloreIndia 6,5694,082
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5414,065
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3813,344
BikanerIndia 5,6883,534
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,8113,611
BabolsarIran 6,5474,068
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9854,340
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7104,169
Bandar LengehIran 7,1504,443
BirjandIran 6,3633,954
BushehrIran 7,2484,504
BaghdadIraq 7,3764,584
BasraIraq 7,3384,560
BelmulletIreland 8,1335,054
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,1935,091
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3615,196
BergamoItaly 8,2845,148
BolognaItaly 8,3175,168
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1405,058
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5445,309
BrindisiItaly 8,3435,184
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,5067,771
BouakeIvory Coast 12,6557,864
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3882,727
BeirutLebanon 7,9044,911
BenghaziLibya 8,9745,576
BirzaiLithuania 6,7154,173
BitolaMacedonia 8,1315,053
BlantyreMalawi 12,0547,490
BvumbweMalawi 12,0657,498
BintuluMalaysia 5,4643,395
BamakoMali 12,3107,650
Bko-SMali 12,3177,654
BougounMali 12,4087,711
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,1736,943
BaitagMongolia 3,2612,027
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9361,825
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,1241,320
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,6491,025
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7471,086
BayankhongorMongolia 2,5921,611
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,7071,061
BulganMongolia 2,3071,434
BhamawMyanmar 4,2692,653
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0596,872
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0386,859
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7076,653
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6266,603
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2727,626
BilmaNiger 10,6136,595
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5137,154
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5453,446
BergenNorway 7,0924,407
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0934,408
BjornoyaNorway 5,5493,448
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2213,866
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4343,998
BadinPakistan 6,2643,892
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5503,449
BalakotPakistan 5,2343,253
BarkhanPakistan 5,8143,613
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7757,938
BascoPhilippines 3,3382,074
BialystokPoland 7,0324,370
BejaPortugal 9,7246,043
BragancaPortugal 9,3005,779
BistritaRomania 7,4534,631
BucharestRomania 7,5884,716
BajkitRussia 2,8091,745
BarabinskRussia 3,8592,398
BarnaulRussia 3,5772,223
BerezovoRussia 4,3892,727
BiserRussia 4,8803,033
BlagovescenskRussia 590367
BogdarinRussia 1,6261,010
BogucanyRussia 2,6831,667
BomnakRussia 814506
BorRussia 3,1371,949
BorzjaRussia 1,362846
BratskRussia 2,3981,490
BelgradeSerbia 7,8554,881
BoSierra Leone 12,9548,050
BontheSierra Leone 13,0298,096
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7264,801
BerberaSomalia 9,1525,687
BusanSouth Korea 1,576979
BadajozSpain 9,5995,965
BarcelonaSpain 9,0205,605
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1355,677
BabanusaSudan 10,3056,403
BaselSwitzerland 8,1995,095
BernSwitzerland 8,2615,134
BangkokThailand 5,0033,109
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9833,096
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7702,964
BizerteTunisia 9,0605,630
BalikesirTurkey 7,8904,903
BursaTurkey 7,7774,833
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8243,619
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9694,952
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9884,964
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9874,963
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0655,012
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2395,120
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1785,082
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1485,063
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5475,933
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7696,071
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2132,618
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2132,618
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8036,092
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0996,276
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7706,071
Bedford, MaUsa 9,6275,982
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9746,198
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9395,555
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7604,822
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,0912,542
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3905,835
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4692,777
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8082,988
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0195,605
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8464,876
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4735,887
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9836,204
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0284,989
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1205,046
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8516,121
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2176,349
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8574,261
Blakely, GaUsa 10,3126,408
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7016,029
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7926,085
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6384,747
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8006,090
Boonton, NjUsa 9,6556,000
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5875,957
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7635,446
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6706,009
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2725,762
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8756,137
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6616,004
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6646,006
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8606,127
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3135,787
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9835,582
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6845,396
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0006,214
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2266,354
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1875,709
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7145,415
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6766,013
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,3985,840
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3185,790
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0036,216
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8546,124
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0935,651
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3125,787
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4814,649
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4293,373
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2088,208
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0708,122
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8677,996
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8788,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -