Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9286,169
In SalahAlgeria 10,3676,442
InnsbruckAustria 8,0665,012
IbiriteBrazil 16,84410,467
IguatuBrazil 15,2989,506
IlheusBrazil 16,22810,084
ImperatrizBrazil 15,2289,463
IndaialBrazil 17,58010,925
IpameriBrazil 16,57610,300
IraiBrazil 17,53310,895
IreceBrazil 15,8679,860
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9949,939
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8039,199
ItaitubaBrazil 14,9809,309
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,59910,315
ItaperunaBrazil 16,96510,542
ItapevaBrazil 17,25910,725
ItirucuBrazil 16,0809,992
ItuacuBrazil 16,14210,031
IvinhemaBrazil 16,99110,558
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2743,277
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7364,807
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1523,201
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3594,573
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3463,322
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,17010,048
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0708,743
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,18411,300
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0027,458
IzobambaEcuador 13,7608,551
IsmailiaEgypt 8,3745,204
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8367,355
IoanninaGreece 8,2775,143
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9124,295
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6544,135
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9043,669
IranshahrIran 6,6724,146
IstranaItaly 8,1765,081
IidaJapan 1,462909
IizukaJapan 1,6961,054
IrakoJapan 1,553965
IriomotejimaJapan 2,8601,777
IrozakiJapan 1,578981
IshigakijimaJapan 2,8591,776
IshinomakiJapan 1,225761
IwamizawaJapan 781485
IzuharaJapan 1,6661,035
IrbidJordan 7,9824,960
IfraneMorocco 10,0826,265
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,0336,856
IlorinNigeria 12,0547,491
InchonNorth Korea 1,410876
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,4033,358
IslamabadPakistan 5,3043,296
IquitosPeru 14,3528,918
IloiloPhilippines 4,3662,713
IasiRomania 7,2914,531
IcaRussia 1,591989
IlirnejRussia 2,7801,727
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 442275
IrkutskRussia 2,2101,373
Ivdel’Russia 4,7132,928
IbizaSpain 9,2835,769
IspartaTurkey 7,8894,903
IstanbulTurkey 7,7124,793
IzmirTurkey 8,0314,991
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,3104,542
IzmailUkraine 7,3704,580
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Independence, KsUsa 9,2455,745
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,3405,804
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3875,833
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9525,563
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2545,129
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6346,608
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8385,492
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7025,407
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4355,863
IsokaZambia 11,7717,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -