Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0523,761
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7636,067
HuamboAngola 13,2228,216
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4614,636
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2306,357
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2346,360
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,7674,826
Horta, FaialAzores 10,2056,342
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,3343,315
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4945,900
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4705,885
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2575,752
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5965,342
Harrow, OnCanada 9,2775,765
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3043,917
Hope, BcCanada 6,8954,285
HaikouChina 3,8762,409
HailarChina 1,133704
HamiChina 3,2572,024
HetanChina 4,5732,842
HavanaCuba 11,2296,978
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,1517,551
HigueyDominican Republic 12,1837,571
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,0757,504
HelwanEgypt 8,4925,277
HurguadaEgypt 8,5645,322
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2674,516
HelsinkiFinland 6,4173,988
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3913,972
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0636,875
HamburgGermany 7,5444,688
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5454,688
HannoverGermany 7,6634,762
HelgolandGermany 7,5744,707
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0324,991
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4085,225
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1544,445
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9014,288
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5614,077
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2074,479
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1333,811
HaifaIsrael 8,0154,981
HaboroJapan 680423
HachijojimaJapan 1,7551,091
HachinoheJapan 1,021634
HagiJapan 1,601995
HakodateJapan 864537
HamadaJapan 1,537955
HamamatsuJapan 1,546961
HikoneJapan 1,476917
HimejiJapan 1,523947
HiradoJapan 1,7501,087
HirooJapan 938583
HiroshimaJapan 1,587986
HitaJapan 1,7281,074
HitoyoshiJapan 1,8511,150
HunLibya 9,4845,893
HomboriMali 11,7367,293
HomalinMyanmar 4,3732,718
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8973,043
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7746,695
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8436,738
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,7336,669
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,0206,848
HororataNew Zealand 10,8506,742
HyderabadPakistan 6,2423,879
HuanucoPeru 14,8189,208
HelPoland 7,1024,413
HatangaRussia 3,0871,918
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,5722,841
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,9459,287
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9944,968
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7024,786
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8864,279
HaejuSouth Korea 1,395867
HyesanSouth Korea 965600
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9164,298
HalaibSudan 8,7755,453
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4245,856
HudeibaSudan 9,3515,811
HaparandaSweden 6,0183,740
HarnosandSweden 6,4804,027
HamaSyria 7,7194,797
HassakahSyria 7,3554,570
Hua HinThailand 5,1463,198
HakkariTurkey 7,0784,398
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8984,908
HersonUkraine 7,0674,392
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1434,439
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9176,162
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3905,835
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4525,874
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6576,001
Hart, MiUsa 8,9715,575
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5925,960
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6575,380
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2436,365
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3605,195
Hays, KsUsa 8,9175,541
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,6584,759
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8705,512
Helena, MtUsa 7,6074,727
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3335,800
Henderson, NcUsa 10,0586,250
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0236,228
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6095,350
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7236,042
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1716,320
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3595,195
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,7336,048
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3535,812
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,2075,721
Holly, CoUsa 8,8645,508
Homer, AkUsa 4,6752,905
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6255,981
Horton, KsUsa 9,0135,601
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3605,195
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7866,081
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9805,580
Houma, LaUsa 10,2036,340
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9466,181
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6616,003
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8756,136
Huron, SdUsa 8,4515,251
HanoiVietnam 4,0162,495
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9583,081
HarareZimbabwe 12,5157,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -