Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Habarovsk/ Novy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Habarovsk/ Novy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Habarovsk/ Novy with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3083,920
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9974,970
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5924,097
Ze DocaBrazil 15,0329,341
ZhengzhouChina 2,3441,457
ZhijiangChina 3,2091,994
ZagrebCroatia 7,9864,962
ZugspitzeGermany 8,0675,013
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4435,246
ZahedanIran 6,4904,033
ZanjanIran 6,8314,245
ZacatecasMexico 10,2356,360
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,8641,158
ZinderNiger 11,3007,022
ZhobPakistan 5,7283,559
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,7892,976
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,7912,977
ZamoscPoland 7,2274,491
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4714,642
ZigalovoRussia 2,1651,346
ZiganskRussia 2,1371,328
ZyryankaRussia 2,1211,318
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,1065,659
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1745,079
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9646,813
ZonguldakTurkey 7,5174,671
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8434,252
ZitomirUkraine 6,9914,345
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9024,289
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8374,249
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3515,189
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7065,410
ZambeziZambia 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -